Privacy Act Statement

Federal law requires us to tell you how we collect, use, share, and protect your personal information. Federal law also limits how we can use your personal information. Protecting the privacy and security of consumers’ personal information is very important to us. Please read this notice carefully to understand what we do with the personal information we collect both online and offline.

When you contact us, any personal information you provide is voluntary. We collect and use only the minimum information necessary to respond to your inquiries. In most cases, we collect limited personal information, such as name, address, telephone number, or email address. It is your choice whether to subscribe to our email updates. If you do, you must provide an email address, or we will not be able to send you updates. Email addresses are part of our mailing list system of records, and we may routinely use these records as described there and in our Privacy Act system notices. For more information on how we handle information that we collect, please read our privacy policy.

Children’s Privacy

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act took effect on April 21, 2000. It imposes certain requirements on websites directed at children under 13 that collect information on those children, and on websites that knowingly collect information on children under 13. We do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 13 on our website.

Email

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and we will not provide your personal information to any third party individual, government agency, or company at any time unless compelled to do so by law. We will use your e-mail address solely to provide timely information about Adorabull.net. We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable federal law.

Information We Collect

When you use the website in any capacity, such as registering as a customer, we may ask for additional information, including your age, interests, hobbies, product preferences, photos and favorite products. Giving us this information is optional and serves the purpose of us being able to provide the most desirable services and products to our customers.

To improve our website, we collect non-personal information about how users navigate through the site. We may share this information with our partners or other outside companies.

When Do We Collect Personal Information?

When you

  • Contact us
  • Subscribe to our mailing list or newsletter
  • Comment on a post on our website or blog
How We Use the Information We Collect

We use the information we collect for various purposes, including:

  • to provide the services you request
  • to send you offerings by email
  • to identify your preferences, so we can notify you of new or additional services, and promotions that might be of interest to you
  • to improve our customer service
Where Does Your Information Go?

When you inquire about our services, we will reply and send the requested. Personal information is never released to any company outside Pristine Property Management and Real Estate.

  • Newsletter or Emails: We do not share our newsletter email list with anyone.
  • We do not re-sell personal information with any company or person.
Questions About This Privacy Policy

The contents of this statement may be altered at any time, at our discretion. If you have any questions regarding the privacy policy of mail us at excel@pristineprop.com.

Frequently Asked Questions

Collection of Information

Question

What information does Pristine Property Management and Real Estate automatically collect when I visit the website?

Answer

When you visit the Pristine Property Management and Real Estate website, we automatically collect some temporary information about your visit to help us improve navigation on our site or investigate disruption of service attacks. This information includes an IP (Internet protocol) address; the date and time of your visit; and the browser software and operating system used for your visit. AdoraBull websites use “cookies” to give us information about what pages users visit. Your computer can be configured to delete cookies or to disable them altogether. For more information on how we use cookies please read the Internet Cookie Information.

Use of Personal Information
Question

Can I limit how Pristine Property Management and Real Estate uses or shares my personal information?

Answer

Yes. Each time you receive an email from Pristine Property Management and Real Estate, you will be given the opportunity to “opt-out” to stop receiving future emails. If you choose to “opt-out,” we will stop sending you emails. Please note, however, that some email promotions are prepared well in advance, so you may continue to receive offers after you have chosen to “opt-out.” We appreciate your patience in giving us time to carry out your request. Please also note, that if you have chosen to “opt-out”, you still may receive emails from us solely related to your online request.

Protect Personal Information
Question

How does Pristine Property Management and Real Estate protect my personal information?

Answer

We use security measures to protect your personal information and to control access to it, including computer safeguards and monitoring, and secured files and buildings to control access. We use secure socket layer (SSL) encryption to protect the transmission of the information you give us when you use our secure online forms.

Children’s Information
Question

What about information from children under the age of 13?

Answer

We abide by the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. If a visitor to our website tells us that he or she is under the age of 13, we do not collect any personal information from that person.

Information Review
Question

Can I review the information Pristine Property Management and Real Estate has about me?

Answer

Yes. You have certain rights under the Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) and the Privacy Act of 1974. If you are interested in getting the information we have about you, email us at excel@pristineprop.com.

Question
What happens when I leave the website?
Answer

Our website contains some links to third party websites and services. Once you access another site, you are subject to the privacy policy of that site. We do not automatically collect or maintain personally identifying information when you visit third party websites and services.

Third Party Services
Question

What about information collected by other third-party services when Pristine Property Management and Real Estate uses those services to communicate and interact with me?

Answer

We occasionally use third-party services such as Facebook, Twitter, WordPress, Google + and YouTube to communicate and interact with the public. You may encounter these services as separate websites (for example, our Facebook page), or as applications embedded within the websites (for example, AddThis). These services are controlled and operated by third parties, and are not our websites or applications. By interacting with Pristine Property Management and Real Estate through these third-party services, you may be providing third parties access to your personal information, which can be used to distinguish or trace your identity. Any information collected by a third-party service is subject to the privacy policies of the third-party service provider. These third-party services may, for example, use persistent (multi-session) cookies.

Generally, we does not collect, disseminate, or maintain any personally identifiable information (for example, registration information) that you make available through these third-party services, except in limited instances specified here. You should be aware, however, that we may read, review, or rely upon information that you make available to the public or Pristine Property Management and Real Estate on these services (for example, comments made on the Facebook page), as authorized or required by law.

Please note that these third-party services supplement our traditional communication. If you need to communicate with AdoraBull, please use these traditional channels to contact us.

.